BSF ASI and Constable Recruitment 2024, Apply Online for 1526 Posts

BSF ASI and Constable Recruitment 2024

Border Security Force (BSF) has published the advertisement for Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Stenographer & Head Constable HC Ministerial 10+2 Recruitment 2024. Candidates who want to apply for this BSF Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Stenographer & Head Constable HC Ministerial Recruitment can apply online from 9th June 2024 to 8th July 2024. Please refer to the advertisement for more details regarding recruitment, such as syllabus, qualifications, age limit, and selection process.

Important Dates for BSF ASI and Constable Recruitment 2024

  • Application Start: 09/06/2024
  • Last Date to Submit Your Online Application: 08/07/2024
  • Last Date to Pay Exam Fee: 08/07/2024
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam

Application Fee for BSF ASI and Constable Recruitment 2024

  • General/OBC/EWS: 147.20/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 47.2/-
  • All Female Categories: 47.2/-
  • Pay Fees through debit card, credit card, or net banking.

BSF ASI and Constable Recruitment 2024: Age Limit as of 01/07/2024

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years.
  • Extra Age Relaxation per HC Ministerial Recruitment Rules 2024 for Assistant Sub Inspector, ASI Stenographer & Head Constable.

BSF ASI and Constable Recruitment 2024: Vacancy Details

Total 1526 Posts

Post NameTotal PostBSF  HC Ministerial / ASI Steno Eligibility (Tentative)
Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Stenographer243
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam from any Recognized Board in India
  • Stenography Skills.
  • More Details Read Notification.
Head Constable HC Ministerial1283
  • 10+2 intermediate exam from any recognized board in India
  • Read the notice for more details.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Force NamePostEWSOBCURSCSTTotal
CRPFASI Steno020608030221
HC Ministerial27731104131282
BSFASI Steno02002021117
HC Ministerial2099804756302
ITBPASI Steno061622070556
HC Ministerial112292317163
CISFASI Steno0949433015146
HC Ministerial491332047436496
SSBASI Steno001020003
HC Ministerial0003010105
Assam Rifles ARHC Ministerial030916050235

 

How to Apply for BSF ASI and Constable Recruitment 2024

  • Border Security Force BSF Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Stenographer & Head Constable Ministerial Recruitment Various Online Form 2024 Candidate Can Apply Between 09/06/2024 to 08/07/2024.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Applying for the Recruitment Application Form in BSF HC Ministerial & ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024.
  • Ready required scanned documents of Photograph, Signature, Birth Certificate, Qualification Certificate, Professional Certification, Experience Certificate & Domicile Certification.
  • Please check all essential documents of Eligibility, ID Proof, Address, and Basic Details.
  • Scan all essential documents related to the recruitment Form: Photo, Signature, ID Proof, etc.
  • Before submitting the application form, you must review all columns carefully.
  • Your form is complete if you have paid the required application fee.
  • Print the final submitted form for further reference.

Some Important Links

IBPS RRB Officer Recruitment 2024 for 9995 New Posts

I am a blogger and youtuber. jobsinformations.in is my site. jobsinformations.in provides you all the informations of Latest Vacancies in India, Govt Jobs, Jobs in various sectors such as Railway, Bank, CDS, NDA, SSC, Army, Navy, Police, UPSC, APSC and more in one place.

Leave a Comment